QUESTION

My attorneys secretary was arrested for stealing money from clients. $200,000.00

Asked on Nov 10th, 2016 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My divorce attorney is a fraud. His legal secretary stole money off of several clients estates inwhich the attroney knew of it. This woman has my sons & my ss numbers. This attorney steered me into taking less from my ex. as in 1 year less alimony and told me a year after I hired him that he was friends with my husbands first cousin. Now he is sending me a bill. What can be done? He should definitly be disbarred.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I would suggest you contact the PA Bar Association and file a complaint.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2016 at 7:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters