QUESTION

My boyfriend was denied paternity test

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2018 on Child Support - Utah
More details to this question:
My boyfriend was denied paternity test when child was born wasn't married she has it if we file it get automatically denied we have been paying at least a year of child support with out know if she is his and he's been able to.see her once a week for 3 hours they have an temporary order (signed by judge) but she isnt following what's on it we are just needineeding some help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Your boyfriend needs to get moving on this matter. When you say he was denied a paternity test, how was that done? Was it by the court?   Your situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I offer an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office. 
Don't wait any longer, give a call and let's getting working to protect your child and your rights.
 
David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2018 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters