QUESTION

My boyfriend went to jail for domestic violence I want to know is he getting out

Asked on Sep 24th, 2018 on Domestic Violence - Nevada
More details to this question:
My boyfriend went to jail for domestic violence I want to know if he's getting out
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
There is not enough information here to offer any kind of reasoned response.  Call the DA's office (or city attorney, or whoever prosecuted) or the public defender or whoever defended.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2018 at 11:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters