QUESTION

My brother is in prison he needs a divorce attorney who can help him

Asked on Dec 28th, 2017 on Divorce - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
Need help with divorve in milwaukee wisconsin
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
There are a number of ways your brother can locate a lawyer; he can start write here at Lawyers.com. Other sources are Best Lawyers in America, Super Lawyers, Martindale-Hubbell, or the American Academy of Matrimonial Lawyers (AAML).  
Answered on Jan 05th, 2018 at 9:33 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters