QUESTION

My Brother past away and we where the only kids left and mother in nursing home bad off so what do I do?

Asked on Jul 25th, 2016 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
He was never married and no kids and I don't know what to do about his place ? getting thing's trund off.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Depending on the value of his house and other items and his debt, you could probably file a small estate affidavit and sell the house. 
Answered on Aug 13th, 2016 at 10:00 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters