QUESTION

My brother was killed and was married at the time of his death but was in the process of getting a divorce

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2013 on Family Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
His wife is remarried now does she still inherited anything?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
consult with a KY lawyer. if they were married at the time of his death, she may have the right to inherit.
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2013 at 10:01 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters