QUESTION

My child support order states that the order ended May 31, 2015, and termination of IWO was received by my employer, can the order be reinstated?

Asked on Jun 16th, 2015 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
I received a notice to appear for a support hearing on June 30, 2015. Can the order be reinstated? The two kids are in college on full scholarships. I also have a daughter from my current marriage that will start college this year.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can be ordered to contribute to the college education expenses of the children.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2015 at 7:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters