QUESTION

My dad is giving me papers and I want to get married do I have to wait or well that affect my process since my dad is giving me papers

Asked on Aug 05th, 2020 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
Right now I’m a dreamer and my dad is fixing me papers but I just want to know if I’m allowed to get married or do I have to wait since my dad is the one giving me papers
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
It is very unclear what "papers" you are referring to or what that has to do with a possible marriage.  It is possible that your question is best addressed to an immigration lawyer, but if your actual question concerns family law, I suggest you call a family law specialist and ask it as clearly and precisely as possible.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2020 at 5:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters