QUESTION

my dads boss is firing him for no real reason and i want to beat the sh*t out of him. i am 15 and hes 36 will i go to jail for that".

Asked on Jan 09th, 2020 on Family Law - Utah
More details to this question:
my dads boss is firing him for no real reason and i want to beat the sh*t out of him. i am 15 and hes 36 will i go to jail for that".
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
That is your father's problem and he needs to address this problem.
Answered on Jan 10th, 2020 at 7:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters