QUESTION

My daughter and her boyfriend broke up but they have a 15 month old son. Should they do a custody agreement so no one can take the child out of state

Asked on Apr 15th, 2016 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Your daughter needs to obtain court orders concerning custody, parent-time, and child support. That is the safest, and only, way to control access to the child, and the parents' responsibilities and rights with the child. I can assist, should you be interested. I offer an initial 1/4 hour consultation for free, or a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. The consultation can be handled by telephone. David R. Hartwig 801-486-1715
Answered on Apr 17th, 2016 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters