QUESTION

My daughter is 4 and 1/2 months old cps took her .. my wife’s is pregnant again and is due in may 20201 will cps take this baby ?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2020 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My daughter was taken from us in cps due to her biological father abusing her . Yet she is still in foster care . My wife is pregnant again and I just want to know if cps will attempt to take this child as well or if there is anything I can do to prevent this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Southlake, TX at The Barrows Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes CPS can remove the child if they find out about the child. 
Answered on Oct 05th, 2020 at 6:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters