QUESTION

My daughter is almost 17 years old. She lives with her dad that is an alcoholic and wants to live with me, her her mother. What can she do?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2017 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
You don't say whether there is a custody order in place or not. That would be a deciding factor, and if it does exist I'd have to review it and then talk with you about modifying it.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2017 at 7:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters