QUESTION

my daughter is eleven and her dad has custody he wont let me c her like the court order says and she wants to live with me

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2017 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
wat are my rights if i have court order says i got visitation...and i dnt have to pay childsupport which we both agreed on...and i finally got a stable home and have a job bt we live in two different staes
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You will need to go back to Court and ask the Court to change custody or enforce your visitation rights. Likely by motion for contempt.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2017 at 8:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters