QUESTION

my daughter is in need of a lawyer to get her son bk. in baton rouge louisana. but we have money y o get on

Asked on May 05th, 2014 on Child Custody - Louisiana
More details to this question:
Son is with father right now. Long story
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
Hello, You have a variety of options including helping your daughter file a Petition for Custody and Child Support.  If nobody has filed yet, she may have rights to the child now.  Call The Civil Law Center, LLC at 504-342-4221 and talk to an attorney so you can fill in more details.
Answered on May 12th, 2014 at 4:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters