QUESTION

My daughter is in the 8th grade. She currently has an IEP. The past three years she has been bullied by classmates. I want to send her to a

Asked on Jan 11th, 2016 on Family Law - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
private school and have the town pay for it. Is this possible and if so how do I go about it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Boise, ID at Naugle Law Offices
Update Your Profile
It's hard to imagine any set of facts that would give you a successful claim against the town itself.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2016 at 9:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters