QUESTION

My daughter is trying to send my 5 year old grandson back to his Dad in Belize.

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2013 on Family Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
My daughter lived in Belize for 4 years with a very abusive husband. He also abused the child that she is wanting to send back. What can I do to stop this? There are no police records of any kind showing any type of abuse. It's basically my daughter's word.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Ask a WI lawyer about grandparental standing/custody rights. You would have non in PA but maybe WI is different.
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2013 at 10:00 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters