QUESTION

my daughter mother is caught up with DSS an I've had her since but Dss is trying to take my daughter an i want full custody of her

Asked on Aug 15th, 2013 on Child Custody - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Cambridge, MA at Law Office of Greg Krikorian LLC
Update Your Profile
It will be helpful if you could provide a fuller explanation and background about "is caught up with DSS"
Answered on Aug 16th, 2013 at 10:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters