QUESTION

My daughter punched me She said I punched her I was arrested When I asked why Pd would not tell me why Grounds for false arrest ?

Asked on Oct 19th, 2017 on Family Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
At first I ran from her And shut the door from her room that led to the main living quarters Pd said I wouldn’t let her “ free” But they didn’t let me explain that her egress was from her room out the garage They still never gave me an exact reason why they were arresting me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You need a good criminal defense attorney to assist you.  Please feel free to contact my office if you would like help.  We can help. 203.870.6700
Answered on Oct 20th, 2017 at 9:09 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters