QUESTION

My daughter was taken out of my state by her father and recently i found her. She is not with him for he is living in another state.

Asked on Mar 08th, 2016 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
She is living with a person who is not a blood family member and this woman is now keeping my daughter from me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Are you still married to the father? How long has the child been residing in this other state?
Answered on Mar 09th, 2016 at 8:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters