QUESTION

my daugters mother refuses to let me see her even though im paying child support

Asked on Dec 17th, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I would love to get full custody of her as soon as possible she gets no interaction with other people she's brought up in an unstable environment moves from home to home with her mother every 6 months or so
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You need to file for at least partial physical custody (or shared, or primary) immediately. Either retain a lawyer who specializes in family law or contact your county custody office for instructions on how to proceed without an attorney.
Answered on Dec 18th, 2013 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters