QUESTION

My dgt is now 14 and her father is telling me she can choose wether or not she wants to come with me for her court ordered visitation. it is set up

Asked on Nov 06th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
for every other weekend.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Trying to convince a 14 year old to do something he or she doesn't want to do is generally difficult.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2013 at 3:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters