QUESTION

my divorce case was totally mishandled years ago.

Asked on Jan 09th, 2014 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I lost everything even though nothing belonged to my ex husband. then the state mishandled my case and I was greatly injured.what type of lawyer do I need now. I also have 20 years of identity theft. the previous state county said it was fine for my ex to use my social and credit for 20 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you want to sue the County, you need a civil rights attorney. Beware that applicable statutes of limitations may have expired.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2014 at 4:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters