QUESTION

My divorce has been sitting dormant for almost 5 years, how do I get it done?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2015 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unlikely that it is dormant. Probably dismissed. If it is still pending motion it up and ask for a trial date.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2015 at 4:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters