QUESTION

My divorce is not finalized due to my ex not paying her attorney, how can I make her pay so it can get finalized?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2016 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Is there anything I can do to make her pay so this can be finalized. I am paid 100% on my end.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you are paid up, ask your attorney to keep filing documents to force her into court.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2016 at 5:12 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters