QUESTION

my divorce is taking too long in court. It is waiting for the judge to sign paper. I want to be remarried. What forms do I fill to speed up divorce

Asked on Apr 25th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Forms won't help you. An attorney may be able to, depending upon the county in which you filed.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2014 at 5:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters