QUESTION

My ex girlfriend is pregnant and she doesn't know who the father is. While we were together she cheated on me. anyone I can force her to get DNA test?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2014 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
We have been to court but they are siding with her because she's a female. She's about to have the baby in a month
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
A mistake to assume prejudice. Don't agree to paternity without DNA testing.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2014 at 6:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters