QUESTION

my ex girlfriend won't let me see or talk to my kids what should i do

Asked on Jul 19th, 2014 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Not nearly enough information was provided to permit any kind of meaningful response.  Are you on the birth certificates of these children?  Have a relationship with them?  Where is everyone living (both what State and what residence) and who moved where when? First, I suggest that you take a look at a couple of resources: http://willicklawgroup.com/child-custody-and-visitation/ http://willicklawgroup.com/paternity/ Then I suggest that you confer with a knowledgeable family law attorney, in this office or some other, to get answers to your specific questions based on your specific facts.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2014 at 10:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters