QUESTION

My ex husband has a 1 bedroom apartment with my 10 year old daughter. Is there anything I can do about this?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2016 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you feel that the living arrangement is inappropriate, you may want to ask the court to modify the current order until your ex-husband has more appropriate living arrangements.  I offer free phone consultations if you would like to discuss your options in more detail.
Answered on May 10th, 2016 at 8:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters