QUESTION

My ex husband has a girlfriend that has lost two children to the state. Can this effect his parenting time?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2018 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
My ex husband’s new girlfriend has lost two of her children to CPS. I do not want my child left alone with this woman. What can I do about this in regards to his parenting time?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Depending upon the facts, you might be able to get an order that prevents your ex from leaving the children alone with her. Good luck.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2018 at 6:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters