QUESTION

My ex is doing everything he can to try an make me look bad he accused me of child abuse he calls the police to drop her this is harassment what can I

Asked on Mar 27th, 2020 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
Iam being harassed by my ex that IAM currently going through custody battle with I need help he's making my life hell please
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
One of the things you can do is bring this to the Court's attention before he does. If he is filing police reports you can assume that he intends to use those reports in your custody dispute. Turn that around on him. Bring the reports to the court's attention especially if they are numerous and frivilous. Courts are familiar with this kind of gamesmanship.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2020 at 6:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters