QUESTION

My ex is not following the court order what should I do?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2017 on Child Custody - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I had court last Thursday. The jugde ordered that the father of my son and I sign up for our family wizard and he has yet to do so also to take a parenting class mine is scheduled.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
Dear Anonymous,  If your ex is not following a court order, then you need to file a contempt. 
Answered on Apr 27th, 2017 at 7:31 AM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters