QUESTION

My ex is on probation for attacking me she called downtown and told them that attacked her now have a warrant out for my arrest should I do

Asked on Jan 07th, 2019 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My ex attacked me a year ago and is on probation now she is bitter about the situation so she got a warrant out out for my arrest for domestic aggravated assault what are my options
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would suggest that you turn yourself in on the warrant. After that, you need to hire an attorney and follow his/her advice.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2019 at 1:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters