QUESTION

My ex is violating court order regarding our son's visitation. What can I do as a father to stop her actions?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
She almost never drops or picks him up at the court order drop off. She moves 3 or 4 times a year and doesn't tell me where my son is living. She enrolls him in summer school even though I have summer visitations (this is second year I don't have him for the summer). It's extremely hard to reach her and talk to my son, I haven't talk to him since June 17th. She claims she is in school and doesn't have time to arrange phone calls for me and my son. He is almost always dirty and clothes I provide disappear. I am looking for a solution to those issues. I have a court order but I feel helpless to enforce it because no one wants to help me. I went to the police one day when she said she can't pick him up and forced me to drive all the way to Scranton to drop him off, because he had school the next day.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

please call me to discuss @ (610) 566-1110!
Answered on Aug 07th, 2013 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters