QUESTION

My ex spouse quit his job after 18 years, he got a sum of money from profit sharing, how can I find proof he got it?

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
He never gave it to me he kept it all, we were married.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
if you are now divorced, you may have waived this by signing away your rights in the divorce. If he hid it from you and lied about it on his divorce inventory, you may have a case. You need to have an attorney review your divorce file to see what exactly you signed. If you did your divorce without any attorney, you may have waived your rights.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2015 at 2:05 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters