QUESTION

my ex took kids out of state can i have we have custody court can i make her bring them back we have a conference and have joint custody for now

Asked on Jan 19th, 2014 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If she left the state with the children without your permission, you can ask the court to order her to return the children pending the outcome of your county's custody process.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2014 at 5:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters