QUESTION

my ex wife has been expoing my 2 minor daughters to multiple meretricous relationships. She has allow guys to speend the night while they are there.

Asked on Feb 11th, 2013 on Family Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
She recently took them out of state with this guy for the weekend and he stayed in the same house as them. Our divorce papers clearly state that this is not to happenn around them. What if anything can I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
File an action for Contempt or move to modify custody.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2013 at 3:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters