QUESTION

My ex wife has not told me she has moved.

Asked on Aug 04th, 2016 on Child Custody - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
My ex wife moved with my son (we have 50/50 custody) and has yet to notify me of their new address. It has been 4 months what are my options? Also he is starting therapy and she did not inform me of when it was starting until I asked. The parenting plan states that we should share that information.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may file a contempt motion.  Before you file, you should send her an email asking her to provide the infomation or you will file a contempt motion.  Best wishes.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2016 at 11:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters