QUESTION

My ex wife has worked with the GAL to change everything

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2017 on Family Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
Lost joint custody,child support increased,no visitation, and now she is moving children out of state. Depression got so bad, I lost my job. Have not had visitation for 3 months..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
I would be happy to answer your question, but you didn't ask a question. I understand you are upset and feeling depressed about the status of your case. Do you have a specific question though?
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2017 at 7:30 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters