QUESTION

my ex wife is not following the court order for visitation. she moved and is refusing to meet me an equal distance like the decree says. what do I ne

Asked on Jun 24th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
You would file a Contempt action against her to enforce the terms of the Order.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2013 at 2:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters