QUESTION

My ex wife is refusing to take our son to an extracurricular that I pay for. what can i do?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2016 on Family Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I paid 600 for him to play and hes sponsored the other half. She refuses any solution to get him there.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
It sounds as if you will need to go back to Court. Perhaps, on a Motion for Contempt if this activity is within the scope of your divorce decree.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2016 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters