QUESTION

my ex wife married a level 3 violent sexual offender, can he legally be around my children?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
What are my options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can seek to have your custody order modified...
Answered on Aug 09th, 2014 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters