QUESTION

My exboyfriend had took my son out of the country for 3 month now. They were supposed to coming back after for 1 month.

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2012 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
However he find a girlfriend over there and got married within 1 month of knowing each other. So he keep lying to me that he will be back too with my son. I just found out that his wife if pregnany too. What should be do to get my son back to the United States ASAP. BTW we never got marry. And we haven't file for my son's custody
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Glen Edward Ashman
Since you left out what state you are in and what country he is in (both essential to an answer) there is no way to respond.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2012 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters