QUESTION

MY EXHUSBAND HAS CUSTODY OF OUR KIDS AND I HAVE VISITATION AND I JUST MOVE BACK TO TOWN AND HE WILL NOT LET ME SEE THEM. WHAT CAN I DO.

Asked on May 31st, 2012 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you have court ordered visitation rights and your ex is not abiding by the court order then you can file a contempt action against your ex.  You should consult with a family law attorney about the specifics of your case. Shalamar J. Parham Atlanta Divorce Attorney
Answered on Jun 06th, 2012 at 9:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters