QUESTION

my exs girlfriend of four months is talking about trying to buy my daughter is that legal

Asked on Apr 06th, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
shes talking to other people about see if she pays me $5000 to sign away my rights to my daught which i wont is that legal for her to try to do that.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
sounds fishy to me. probably illegal. don't sell her.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2013 at 6:31 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters