QUESTION

My ex''s girlfriend wrote a letter to friend of the court pretending to be me what can i do?

Asked on May 06th, 2012 on Child Support - Michigan
More details to this question:
she put in the letter please take special consideration into reviewing the child support case as Charles is living with me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at Jackman & Kasody, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You can contact the FOC and advise them that the letter is a phony and to disregard the letter. Wade P Jackman JackmanandKasody.com 248-594-9991
Answered on May 07th, 2012 at 3:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters