QUESTION

my Father is sueing me for custody of my children.

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2012 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
He states the i am unstable and i cant give the children the lifestyle that they are a custom to. he states that i left the children and didnt come back. and thats a lie. what can i do.. I dnt have any money to hire a attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your issue is complicated and you will need an attorney to protect your rights.  Start here to locate an attorney that may be willing to take your case on a pro bono or reduced fee basis http://www.georgialegalaid.org/.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 11:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters