QUESTION

my father passed away in 2009 CAN I CONTEST THE WILL?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2014 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
i JUST RECEIVED A COPY OF THE WILL IN 2013 AND THE HOUSE WAS SOLD AND I RECEIVED 15 THOUSAND DOLLARS AND NO RECORDS OF WHAT HE SOLD HOUSE FOR OR ANY OTHER RECORDS
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Does the will indicate that you were to have received more than $15,000? 
Answered on Aug 21st, 2014 at 4:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters