QUESTION

My fiance and I have a child together and are no longer together. He got a lawyer and papers stating that he gets her every other weekend holidays and

Asked on Jan 09th, 2018 on Family Law - Mississippi
More details to this question:
I have signed papers already but we never went before a judge.. what can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You should go to court and get the custody from court. The signed documents will need to be evaluated. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 3:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters