QUESTION

my fiance is paying child support for his daughter and we know the mother is using drugs and maybe spending the money on it, how can he go to court

Asked on Jan 16th, 2020 on Child Support - Florida
More details to this question:
My fiances paying child support for his daughter, the mother isnt spending the money on just her, how can he get a court hearing to prove it? Plus he has text messages from the mother saying she is on drugs, he needs proof of where his money is going.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Maitland, FL at The Troum Law Firm, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Should your finance have established his paternity in the Court, he can litigate timesharing and custody of his daughter.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2020 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters