QUESTION

My fiancée lives in Germany with my step kids?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2015 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
How could I get help to get my fiancée and my 4 step kids here immediately? They are not German citizens either. they are immigrant from Afghanistan in Germany. I am by myself a permanent resident here in Dallas, TX, USA.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
My suggestion is that you get your citizenship so you can sponsor your fiance and the children. The process will be complicated so you will need help to accomplish it. We will be glad to explain the process if you need.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2016 at 9:17 AM

Report Abuse
Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
This is very complicated and we need to set a consultation. I will call to see if we can set it up.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2015 at 2:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters